Georgina Huracha Nevarez

Nevarez, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/21/2005
  • Missing From Chula Vista, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1987 (38)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nevarez's ears are pierced. She has a scar on her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Nevarez was last seen in Chula Vista, California on November 21, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.