Gerald Joseph Peasha Jr.

Peasha, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 04/04/2010
  • Missing From Leominster, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1965 (60)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 140 - 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown to blond hair, blue eyes. Peasha has very poor eyesight and must wear prescription eyeglasses with thick lenses to see anything. He may have thin facial hair and may have a healed fracture to his left leg and possibly other fractures elsewhere on his body. His nickname is Jerry.

Details of Disappearance

Peasha was last seen in Leominster, Massachusetts on April 4, 2010. He was carrying a green canvas knapsack containing personal belongings at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

Peasha may be seeking work anywhere in New England. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Leominster Police Department 978-534-7560

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2011; alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.