Gerald L. Willis
Willis, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/07/2006
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/04/1976 (48)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Willis may use the last name Wiles or the middle initial F.
Details of Disappearance
Willis was last seen in the 9400 block of Newton in Kansas City, Missouri on September 7, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2018; casefile added.