Gerald Ray Crossman
Crossman, circa 2003
- Missing Since 09/29/2003
- Missing From Sulphur Springs, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/24/1965 (60)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Crossman may use the alias Don Ray Hall. He has scars on his legs and face and tattoos on both arms, both shoulders and on his right leg, including the word "Peewee" on his upper right arm and the state of Texas on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Crossman was last seen in Sulphur Springs, Texas on September 29, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sulphur Springs Police Department 903-885-3461
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.