Gerri Nicole Anderson
Anderson, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/11/1990
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 120 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and tan pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Burgundy or maroon 1987 Ford Merkur
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Anderson's ears are pierced. She has a dark-colored birthmark on the upper left side of her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on October 11, 1990. Two weeks later, her father got a letter from her. She said she'd signed the title of her car, a burgundy or maroon 1987 Ford Merkur, over to a known drug dealer. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2011; casefile added.