Gilberto De La Cruz Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/03/2018
  • Missing From Culpeper, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in Culpeper, Virginia on October 3, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Culpeper County Sheriff’s Office 540-727-3400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2019; casefile added.