Gin Chung Lee

Lee, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/05/2017
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1942 (83)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray top and black sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in San Francisco, California on June 5, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2018; casefile added.