Ginger Anne Sutherland
Sutherland, circa 1988
- Missing Since 06/16/1988
- Missing From Fresno, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/11/1968 (58)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Sutherland has a tattoo on her upper left arm of a heart with a ribbon and the names "Amanda" and "Robin" inside. Her nickname is Ricki and she may use the last name Tolly.
Details of Disappearance
Sutherland was last seen in Fresno, Texas on June 16, 1988, five days after her twentieth birthday. She may have tried to go to Panama City, Florida, a ten-hour drive to the east, after her disappearance. Foul play is possible in Sutherland's case. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office 281-342-6116
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2022; two pictures added.