Gio’Annah Abigail Candela
RESOLVED

Gio'Annah, circa 2003

							- 
								Missing Since 
								10/14/2003							
- 
								Missing From 
								Oklahoma City, 								Oklahoma							
- 
								Classification
								Family Abduction							
- Sex Female
- Race 
									Biracial, Black, White
- Age 5 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) female.

													Details of Disappearance
 Gio'Annah and her brother, Nicholas, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on October 14, 2003. They were found safe in Tuckahoe, New York, just north of New York City, in July 2005. The children's mother has been arrested and they and have been reunited with their searching father.

								Investigating Agency

																			- -
Source Information

					. .

Gio'Annah, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/14/2003
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 5 years old
Details of Disappearance
Gio'Annah and her brother, Nicholas, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on October 14, 2003. They were found safe in Tuckahoe, New York, just north of New York City, in July 2005. The children's mother has been arrested and they and have been reunited with their searching father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .