Glenda K. Fields

Fields, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 06/21/1993
  • Missing From Bean Station, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red checkered shirt, blue jeans, white sneakers and a ring with a black stone on her right middle finger.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fields has a scar under the side of her chin. Both of her wrists have previously been fractured. Her nickname is Little Bit.

Details of Disappearance

Fields was last seen on June 21, 1993; she was reportedly last seen at a bar on Highway 25 in Claiborne County, Tennessee. She resided in Bean Station, Tennessee at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again.

Few details are available in her case, but she is believed to be deceased. Both Bean Station police and Grainger County, Tennessee police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Grainger County Sheriff's Department 865-828-4636
  • Bean Station Police Department 865-993-5155

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2015; picture, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.