Glenda Michaela Griffin

Griffin, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/08/2015
  • Missing From Perry, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/25/1968 (57)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 150 - 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White Dallas Cowboys #68 football jersey.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Griffin's nickname is Gabby, and some agencies give her middle name as Michelle.

Details of Disappearance

Griffin was last seen attending a gathering with friends in Perry, Florida on November 8, 2015. She is believed to have left later that evening with someone else in an unidentified vehicle. She has never been heard from again. Her car has since been located, but her purse and phone are still missing.

Prior to her disappearance, Griffin had worked at local retail stores. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Taylor County Sheriff's Office 850-584-4225

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; casefile added.