Glendon Ray George

George, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 05/12/2013
  • Missing From Page, Arizona
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1975 (50)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. George may walk with a limp. He has a two-inch surgical scar on the back of his head, a slightly crooked one-inch scar above his right eyebrow, scars on the left side of the midsection of his back, multiple scars on his left wrist, a scar on his lower right leg from a previously broken femur. His left ear is pierced, his nose may have been previously broken, and he has a three-inch tattoo of a star or pentagram on his left arm. George is of Navajo Indian descent. His nickname is G-Ray. He may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

George was last seen walking at The Chains, a swimming area at Lake Powell in Page, Arizona on May 12, 2013. He has never been heard from again. His mother reported him missing a week later. Police found his clothes on the rock cliffs near the swimming area, but a search of the lake turned up no sign of him. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Page Police Department 928-645-2462

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; casefile added.