Glin Doria Street
RESOLVED

Glin, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
02/21/2017
-
Missing From
Perry County, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Glin disappeared from her residence in Perry County, Mississippi on February 21, 2017. In December 2019, a deer hunter found her skull in a wooded area on Progress Road in the Little Creek Community. The skull was sent to a crime lab, but could not be identified at the time.
In February 2020, an additional search of the area where it was found turned up more bones, which were subsequently identified as Street's. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Perry County Sheriff’s Office
601-964-8461
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2020; case resolved.
Glin, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/21/2017
- Missing From Perry County, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Perry County Sheriff’s Office 601-964-8461