Grace Loretta Zoeller

Zoeller, circa 1960

  • Missing Since 08/01/1960
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 105 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Zoeller has a two-inch, purple-colored birthmark on her left buttock.

Details of Disappearance

Zoeller was last seen in the vicinity of north 43rd Avenue and west Flower Street in Phoenix, Arizona sometime around August in 1960. She has never been heard from again. She left behind nine children. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2014; casefile added.