Greg Alexander Silah

RESOLVED

Greg, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 07/03/2008
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 9 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Greg and his cousins, Alexander and Zaven, were abducted by their non-custodial fathers, George and John Silah, from Los Angeles, California on July 3, 2008. In November 2010, all five of them were located in the Netherlands.

The men were taken into custody and will probably be extradited to the United States to face child abduction charges. The children's mothers have flown to the Netherlands to be reunited with their sons.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .