Greg Stephan Tilley
Tilley, circa 1992; Tilley's abandoned car
- Missing Since 09/18/1992
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/02/1970 (55)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Four-door 1986 Chevrolet Nova
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tilley wears eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Tilley was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on September 18, 1992. He may have been en route to the West Coast at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
His four-door 1986 Chevrolet Nova was found abandoned in the desert in Eureka County, Nevada in July 1993. A photo of the car as it was found is posted with this case summary. There was a large hole in its windshield.
Few details are available in Tilley's case. Kirkwood, Missouri police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Kirkwood Police Department 314-822-5858
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2009; details of disappearance updated.