Gregory Gross
Gross, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/05/2011
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/08/1986 (33)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gross's nickname is Greg. He may use the names Greg Lanier Gross and/or Junior G. Gross.
Details of Disappearance
Gross was last seen in Sacramento, California on January 5, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2019; casefile added.