Guadalupe Acevedo
Acevedo, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/08/2004
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/13/1953 (71)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Acevedo may have a partial upper front denture plate replacing four teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Acevedo was last seen in Grand Prairie, Texas on December 8, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Grand Prairie Police Department 972-237-8790
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.