Guillermo Gomez Martinez

Martinez, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 10/25/2012
  • Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Batesville, Arkansas on October 25, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence County Sheriff's Department 870-793-8838

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; casefile added.