Guy N. Carmel

Carmel, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/10/2017
  • Missing From Greenbush, Maine
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt, a black t-shirt, black jeans and hiking boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Carmel wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Carmel was last seen in Greenbush, Maine on March 10, 2017. He lived on Towers Road and owned a business, Old Fox Fuels. He supposedly went to Florida to make some money so he could fix up his boat. He has never been heard from again.

Carmel wasn't reported missing until September 2017, six months after his disappearance. He's considered missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Maine State Police 207-973-3700

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2019; casefile added.