Hal Tony Balanay

Balanay, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 11/06/1992
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1961 (64)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Balanay (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Balanay was last seen near the Cliff House restaurant in San Francisco, California on November 6, 1992. He left his motorcycle behind at the restaurant and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Daly City, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Daly City Police Department 650-992-1225

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.