Haley Elizabeth Aymar
RESOLVED

Aymar, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
12/03/2015
-
Missing From
Mounds View, Minnesota
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Aymar disappeared from Mounds View, Minnesota on December 3, 2015. In March 2025, her skull was found near Lake Jones. It was identified in January 2026. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Park Police Department
952-924-2600
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; case resolved.
Aymar, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/03/2015
- Missing From Mounds View, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Park Police Department 952-924-2600