Harry James Morel Sr.

Morel, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/31/2015
  • Missing From Kiln, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/14/1970 (55)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue/green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morel was last seen leaving his residence in Kiln, Mississippi on August 31, 2015. He has never been heard from again. On September 12, his vehicle was found near the wildlife management area in Amite County, Mississippi. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hancock County Sheriff's Office 228-466-6900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2018; casefile added.