Harry Lee Womack
RESOLVED

Womack, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
06/11/2014
-
Missing From
Prince George, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 70 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Womack disappeared from Prince George, Virginia on June 11, 2014. In January 2020, his remains were found in a wooded area in the 4100 block of Puddledock Road, the same road he lived on. The medical examiner could not determine the cause of death, due to advanced decomposition.
Investigating Agency
- Botetourt County Sheriff's Office
540-473-8631
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2020; case resolved.
Womack, circa 2014
- Missing Since 06/11/2014
- Missing From Prince George, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 70 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Botetourt County Sheriff's Office 540-473-8631