Hayden Sams Clark

RESOLVED

Hayden, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 02/10/1995
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 5 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Hayden and his siblings, Chandler and Rebekah, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Albuquerque, New Mexico on February 10, 1995. They were found in Oxfordshire, England in August 2010 and their mother was arrested.

Hayden and Chandler are now adults, and Rebekah is 17 years old. They do not wish to be reunited with their searching father, and their mother is fighting extradition.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .