Heather Emma Lee Bush

Heather, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 01/15/2005
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/15/1991 (34)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Heather has a burn scar on her abdomen. She is missing the tip of her left pinky finger.

Details of Disappearance

Heather disappeared from her grandmother's home in Modesto, California on January 15, 2005. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case. Ripon, California police are investigating.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2020; picture and age-progression added.