Heather L. Archer

Archer, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/08/2016
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1989 (37)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Archer's upper lip is pierced, her ears are pierced, and she has a scar on her arm. She has a tattoo of a butterfly with a tribal design, and possibly a floral pattern, on her lower back. She may use the last name Moore.

Details of Disappearance

Archer was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on July 8, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She has been known to frequent the areas of 20th and Greenfield Avenue, and 10th and Lincoln Avenue, in Milwaukee. She may travel on foot or by bus. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; seven pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.