Helen Chen

Chen, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/06/2015
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 04/26/1996 (27)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chen wears eyeglasses. She is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Chen was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 6, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2017; casefile added.