Henry Richard Eubank Jr.

Eubank, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 05/19/1988
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he always wore brown suede sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, hazel eyes. Eubank may have facial hair, including possibly a beard. He wears soft contact lenses or prescription eyeglasses with dark-colored plastic frames.

Details of Disappearance

Eubank was last seen at his residence in the 4300 block of south 3rd Street in Louisville, Kentucky on May 19, 1988. He was reported missing by his mother, whom he maintained regular contact with, on June 15. He has never been heard from again.

Eubank is a talented musician who can play many instruments. He graduated from Jeffersonville High School in Jeffersonville, Indiana and later joined the Air Force. Foul play is not suspected in Eubank's case, but few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metropolitan Police Department 502-572-7120

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2016; two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.