Hermenegildo Cux Morente
Cux Morente, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/11/2018
- Missing From Marietta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 130 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and dark green camouflage-print shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cux Morente is from Guatemala and doesn't speak English.
Details of Disappearance
Cux Morente was last seen in Marietta, Georgia on June 11, 2018. He walked out of his home at approximately 10:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. According to his family, he has no history of drug abuse or any medical conditions. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3958
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2019; casefile added.