Hidoen Hiao

Hiao, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/29/2015
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hiao was last seen in Dallas, Texas on May 29, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.