Hilda Marcum
Marcum, circa 1989
- Missing Since 05/28/1989
- Missing From Portsmouth, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/06/1946 (80)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue sleeveless shirt under a White short-sleeved blouse, size 3 blue jeans and black penny loafers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Marcum was last seen at the Tugboat Tavern at 8th and Campbell Avenue in Portsmouth, Ohio on May 28, 1989. She had gone there with a female friend. She left the establishment without her friend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 740-354-1600
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2016; picture added.