Hipolito Sanchez Garcia

Garcia, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/09/2005
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1961 (64)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 300 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue/gray western shirt, blue jeans, black leather boots, a black leather belt with his last name "Garcia" printed on it, and possibly a yellow gold wedding band and chain.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has several healed fractures in his left leg.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen leaving a club in Dallas, Texas on January 9, 2005. He was in the company of Jose Molina at the time. Neither man has been heard from again. Several weeks after their disappearances, their vehicle was found abandoned in a residential neighborhood of Dallas. Few details are available in Garcia and Molina's cases, which remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4242

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2006; details of disappearance updated.