Holly Renee Logan

Logan, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 07/21/2013
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1985 (39)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy blonde hair, green eyes. Logan may use the middle name Marie. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her right arm and a tattoo of a heart on her right calf.

Details of Disappearance

Logan was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on July 21, 2013. She has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until December 2014. Although she lead a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance, it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with her children and other family members.

Authorities learned of Logan's disappearance when they were investigating the 2014 disappearance of Jayme Bowen. The two women had mutual friends. It's possible their cases may be connected to the disappearances of of Megan LancasterWanda Lemons and Charlotte Trego, and the deaths of Tameka Lynch and Tiffany Sayre.

Some of the women had places and people in common, and all were involved with drugs. There's speculation that a serial killer could be behind the disappearances and deaths, but no suspects have been named in any of the cases. They remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2019; picture added.