Howard Harris

Harris, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/01/2005
  • Missing From Lebanon, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 146 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Lebanon, Ohio on November 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warren County Sheriff's Office 513-695-1280

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.