Hue Phuong

Phuong, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/14/2019
  • Missing From the Bronx, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray coat and gray shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Phuong is from Vietnam.

Details of Disappearance

Phong was a foreign exchange student at Manhattan College in the New York City borough of the Bronx at the time of her disappearance, and lived in a college dormitory. She was last seen by her roommate at 1:00 p.m. on January 14, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2020; casefile added.