Hurbert Turner
RESOLVED

Turner, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
12/24/2010
-
Missing From
Mesa, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 85 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Turner disappeared from Mesa, Arizona on December 24, 2010. He left home at 11:00 a.m. for his daily walk, and never returned. In January 2019, his remains were foundĀ on Red Mountain, a remote mountain just north of the Mesa city limits, owned by theĀ Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community.
Investigating Agency
- Mesa Police Department
480-644-2014
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2019; case resolved.
Turner, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/24/2010
- Missing From Mesa, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 85 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Mesa Police Department 480-644-2014