Ida Joanne Beard
Beard, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/30/2015
- Missing From El Reno, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 12/26/1985 (39)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Beard is an enrolled member of the Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes.
Details of Disappearance
Beard was last seen in El Reno, Oklahoma on June 30, 2015. She disappeared while on her way home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- El Reno Police Department 405-262-2121
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.