Irma Rosario Muneton-Cueto
Muneton-Cueto, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/15/2004
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/13/1969 (57)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A necklace with a heart-shaped pendant reading "Love," and possibly a set of gold bracelets, a gold stud earring, and gold hoop earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Muneton-Cueto is missing one of her teeth. She wears wire-framed eyeglasses. Her left ear is pierced twice and her right ear once. Muneton-Cueto's nickname is Chita.
Details of Disappearance
Muneton-Cueto was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 4100 block of west Walsh Place in Denver, Colorado on April 15, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Muneton-Cueto's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-6911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2005.