J.L. Love
RESOLVED

Love, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
09/01/1998
-
Missing From
Richmond, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Love disappeared from Richmond, Texas on September 1, 1998. His skull was found in a garden near the Richmond city limits in October 2004. Investigators have not found the rest of his remains. Love had serious health problems at the time of his disappearance. His death is under investigation and death by natural causes has not been ruled out.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Love, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/01/1998
- Missing From Richmond, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .