Jabez Eugene Spann

RESOLVED

Jabez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/04/2017
  • Missing From Sarasota, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 14 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Jabez disappeared from Sarasota, Florida on September 4, 2017. In February 2019, his skeletal remains were found west of Interstate 75 in Manatee County, Florida. His death is under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; case resolved.