Jack Edward West

West, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 02/16/1975
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'1, 215 - 225 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light red t-shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. West has a scar on the left side of his face.

Details of Disappearance

West was last seen leaving his home in the area of north 19th Avenue and West Virginia Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at approximately 4:30 p.m. on February 16, 1975. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; casefile added.