Jack Lee Miller
Miller, circa 1987
- Missing Since 03/04/1987
- Missing From Olathe, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 190 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Orange 1970 Chrysler New Yorker with Kansas license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Miller may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in Olathe, Kansas on March 2, 1987. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he operated a law office on east Santa Fe Street.
Miller may be driving an orange 1970 Chrysler New Yorker with Kansas license plates. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-8200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2022; details of disappearance updated.