Jacob Irvine Lyon
Lyon, circa 2015
- Missing Since 11/02/2015
- Missing From Niceville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/02/1996 (29)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and shorts.
- Medical Conditions Lyon suffers from mental illness and was involuntarily hospitalized for it in October 2015.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lyon has a scar on the left side of his chin. He previously fractured his left arm and didn't complete the physical therapy; as a result, he can't fully extend that arm. He has a speech impediment and can't property pronounced the letter R.
Details of Disappearance
Lyon didn't have a permanent address and was staying with various relatives in Mossey Head and Niceville, Florida at the time of his disappearance. He was having problems and in October 2015 he was involuntarily committed to a hospital for psychiatric care.
Lyon was last seen in Niceville on November 2, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Niceville Police Department 850-729-4030
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; seven pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.