Jacob Lee Heckart

Heckart, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/04/2007
  • Missing From Nipomo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/10/1972 (53)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown military fatigue shirt, blue jeans and combat boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1988 Mercedes sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Heckart was last seen in Nipomo, California on July 4, 2007. He left in his 1988 Mercedes sedan and has never been heard from again. Heckart may be in Templeton, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Barbara Sheriff's Department 805-681-4330

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2009; casefile added.