Jacob Lewis Tipton
RESOLVED
Tipton, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
04/23/2016
-
Missing From
Berea, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Tipton disappeared from Berea, Kentucky on April 23, 2016. In February 2020, his skeletal remains were found by on private property in Hardyville, Kentucky. They were identified by dental records in April 2021. The cause of death could not be determined.
Investigating Agency
- Berea Police Department
859-986-8456
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2021; case resolved.
Tipton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/23/2016
- Missing From Berea, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Berea Police Department 859-986-8456