Jacob Randall Gray
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob2.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob3.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob4.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob5.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob6.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob8.jpg)
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/gray_jacob9.jpg)
Gray, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
04/06/2017
-
Missing From
Olympic National Park, Washington
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Gray disappeared from Olympic National Park in Washington in April 2017. He left Port Townsend, Washington alone on his bicycle on April 5, towing a trailer full of camping gear. He planned to bike cross-country from Washington to Vermont, where his brother lived. On April 6, his bike, bike trailer, wallet, identification, and most of his camping gear was found abandoned.
In August 2018, Grey's skeletal remains were found in a remote part of the Daniel J. Evans Wilderness area of the Olympic National Park. He is presumed to have died in a mishap in the wilderness.
Investigating Agency
- -
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; case resolved.
Gray, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/06/2017
- Missing From Olympic National Park, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -