Jacob Steven Whitlock
Jacob, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/28/2012
- Missing From Camas, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/04/1998 (27)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 98 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a University of Washington hooded sweatshirt, a yellow rain jacket and gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Jacob has a scar on his nose. His nickname is Jake.
Details of Disappearance
Jacob was last seen in Camas, Washington on May 28, 2012. He was on a fishing trip with his stepfather and step-grandfather when their boat overturned on the Columbia River. The two men were rescued by nearby fishermen, but Jacob disappeared and was never seen again. Authorities believe he drowned, but his body was never recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Clark County Sheriff's Office 360-921-6059
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2016; casefile added.