Jacqueline Gale Lewis
Lewis, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/07/2018
- Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lewis has the following tattoos: the word "Aries" on the inside of her left wrist, a letter A on her left forearm and a letter B on her right forearm. Her nickname is Jackie.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen in Scottsdale, Arizona on September 7, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Salt River Police Department 480-362-7740
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2019; picture added.