Jacqueline Rose Pagel
Pagel, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/20/2019
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1971 (54)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pagel has a history of drug abuse and suicide attempts. She suffers from a learning disability, anxiety and post-traumatic stress disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pagel's nickname is Jackie. Some agencies spell her name "Jacquelyn." She has a tattoo of the letter P on her upper right arm and a tattoo of the letters "JD" on her ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Pagel last had contact with her family in February 2019. She was last seen by a government official in Spokane, Washington on March 20, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Pagel may be in the Tri-Cities area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.